Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Welcome to Brown - Broun - Browne

Below is a list of the Brown - Broun - Browne men "Le - Z", which were in the American Revolution. These names are as written in the DAR Patriot Index - Centennial Edition.

The American Revolution 1775 - 1783
NAME OF SOLDIERSPOUSETITLE & STATE

    1. Levi: b 8-31-1752 RI d 1805 NY m Joanna Catlin Pvt MA RI
    2. Lewis: b 12-25-1761 NJ d 4- -1830 NJ m (l) Margaret Blue (2) Rebecca Owen Pvt NJ
    3. Lewis: b 1735 VA d a 10-28-l805S VA m (1) Anna Lovett (2) Martha (Pattie) Richardson PS VA
    4. Libbius: b 1758 CT d 9-4-1841 CT m Hannah Godfrey Pvt CL CT PNSR
    5. Lowe: b 1756 VA d 1-28-1841 VA m Jane Davidson Pvt Spy VA PNSR
    6. Luther: b 7-27-1764 CT d 1-29-1837 VT m Hannah Miner Pvt CT
    7. Lyndon: b 2-4-1739 NJ d 4-14-1790 NJ m (1) Margaret Jones (2) Ruth Carwood (3)Sarah Hood PS NJ
    8. Mahlon: b a 1755 NJ d 7-25-1812 CD m Letitia Henry Pvt PA
    9. Manuel: b c 1738 VA d c 1799 PA m (l) X (2) Susannah Power Pvt VA
    10. Martin: b 10-10-1764 NJ d 8-24-1850 NJ m Hannah Post Pvt NJ
    11. Matthew: b 10-17-1742 MA d 3-19-183l NY m Mary Blair 2Lt MA
    12. Matthew: b 6-18-1751 MA d 6-1-1832 MA m Elizabeth Dick Pvt MA
    13. Matthew: b c 1750 d 12-29-1814 PA m (l) Mary Roland (2) Sarah Bishop Pvt PA
    14. Matthew: b 7-15-1732 PA d 4-22-1777 PA m Eleanor Lyttle CS PS PA
    15. Matthew: b 1733 PA d 1837 PA m Mary Throckmorton Pvt PA
    16. Matthew: b 1752 IR d 1839 IN m Jane Jones Pvt SC PNSR
    17. Meredith: b 1764 SC d 2- -1837 CA m Mary Glover Pvt GA
    18. Michael: b 12- -1730 CR d p 10-12-1807 NC m (1) Margareta --- (2) Rosana Fisher (3) Mrs. Eleanor (Wakefield) Reaves CS NC
    19. Michael: b c 1725 d a 4-27~l785 PA m Anna Karger PS PA
    20. Michael: b c 1760 CR d a 8-10-1799 PA m Catherine --- Pvt PA
    21. Morgan: b 1715 MD d 1-28-1808 TN m Elizabeth Brown CS NC
    22. Morgan: b 1-13-1753 NC d 2-23-1840 TN m Elizabeth Little 1Lt PS NC SC PNSR
    23. Moses: b c 1750 d 12-4-1795 NY m Lois Bennet Pvt Grd CT
    24. Moses: b c 1760 d a 12-14-1827 CA m Emily (Milly) Milstead Sol GA
    25. Moses: b 1-23-1742 MA d 1-2-1804 MA m Mrs. Sarah Coffin Capt MA
    26. Moses: b 1-3-1750 d 1-1-1832 VT m Mary Hobbs Pvt NH
    27. Nathan: b 1735 MD d 3-21-1787 MD m (l) Lovel Kent 1Lt MD
    28. Nathan: b 7-22-1761 NY d 11-25-1842 IA m Tamar Sammons Pvt NY PNSR
    29. Nathan: b c 1763 d p 4-15-1837 OH m Margaret --- Sol VT
    30. Nathaniel: b 2-7-1754 CT d 1-31-1820 NY m Abigail Stanton FifMaj CT PNSR
    31. Nathaniel: b 1756 CT d --- CT m Polly --- Pvt CT PNSR
    32. Nathaniel: b 7-1-1737 MA d 7-30-1806 VT m Abigail Page 2Lt MA
    33. Nathaniel: b 8-13-1741 MA d p 1786 MA m Eleanor Hayden Pvt MA
    34. Nathaniel: b 1760 MA d p 1796 m Rebecca Ide Pvt MA
    35. Nathaniel: b 10-7-1755 MA d p 1826 NH m Polly Gee Pvt NH
    36. Nathaniel: b 1745 IR d 3-15-1829 NH m Hannah Ayer PS NH
    37. Nathaniel: b 4-7-1765 CT d 9-2-1852 NY m Abigail Alger PvL VT PNSR
    38. Nehemiah: b 7- -1745 MA d 6- - 1812 m Mary Choate Sgt Adj MA
    39. Nehemiah: b 11-28-1717 NH d 7-12-1793 NH m Anna Longfellow PS NH
    40. Nehemiah: b c 1765 NY d p 1790 NY m Hannah Pratt Pvt NY
    41. Nicholas: b 10-17-1765 MD d 6-29-1858 OH m Sarah Whitaker Ens PA
    42. Nicholas: b 7-28-1729 RI d 5-29-1791 PT m Rhoda Jencker PS RI
    43. Noah: b 8-10-1752 MA d 5-13-1821 MA m Judith Short Cpl MA
    44. Noah Jr: b 8-24-1762 CT d 5-11-1841 NY m Lois Mills Pvt NY
    45. Obadiah: b 6-2-1756 NJ d 2-23-1836 NY m Penelope Swazey Lt NJ PNSR
    46. Oliver: b 1760 CT d 6-5-1845 OH m (1) Mrs. Grade Welch (2) Mrs. Beardaley (3) Mrs. Hannah Perkins Pvt CT PNSR
    47. Oliver: b 6-25-1753 MA d 2-17-1846 VA m Abigal Richardson Capt Lt CL MA PNSR
    48. Oliver: b 12-25-1754 MA d 7-17-1850 MA m Susanna Law Pvt Drm MA PNSR
    49. Oliver: b 1747 PA d 1843 PA m Mary Alexander Pvt PA
    50. Orlando: b 4-2-1753 MA d p 2-8-1779 m Mary Hodgkins Pvt MA
    51. Othniel: b 4-20-1759 RI d 9-28-1843 MA m (1)Sibyle Olney (2) Nancy Lyon Pvt Mar RI WPNS
    52. Paul: b 1747 MA 6 1802 MA m Mary Wheeler Pvt MA
    53. Paul: b c 1749 d a 1799 PA m Mary --- Pvt PA
    54. Pelatiah: b 1735 MA d 2-14-1830 MA m Hannah --- Capt MA
    55. Peleg: b 9-26-1746 CT d 1-26-1814 NY m Experience Morgan PS CT
    56. Peleg: b 4-28-1757 RI d 11-26-1831 RI m Mary Coggeshall Pvt RI
    57. Peres: b 6-30-1753 d 6-20-1807 MA m Betsey --- Pvt MA
    58. Perley: b 5-27-1737 MA d 10-28-1776 NY m Elizabeth Wilson Pvt NA
    59. Peter: b 1753 CT d 10-20-1802 CT m Mercy Eliot Pvt CT WPNS
    60. Peter: b c 1750 GR d 1823 MD m Susan --- Sgt CL MD
    61. Peter: b c 1738 ST d c 1815 TN m (1) Mary --- (2) Elizabeth --- Lt MD
    62. Peter: b 1765 NJ d 1796 NJ m Mary Oneal DrmMaj CL NJ
    63. Peter: b 1-24-1735 NJ d 9- -1798 NJ m (1) Hannah Scobey (2) Frances Sayre Pvt NJ
    64. Peter: b c 1740 PA d p 1790 m X --- Capt PA
    65. Peter: b c 1756 PA d p 1831 IN m Susannah --- Pvt PA
    66. Peyton: b 1764 VA d 9-19-1833 KY in (1) X (2) Sarah Buckner Pvt VA PNSR WPNS
    67. Philemon: b 2-11-1742 MA d 7-6-1812 MA m Anna (Nancy) Rice Pvt MA
    68. Phineas: b 1756 MA d 1-31-1842 OH m Huldah Paine Sgt MA- PNSR
    69. Phineas: b 5-30-1747 MA d 6-6-1818 VT m (1) Sarah Patterson (2) Elizabeth (Backus) Rossiter Pvt MA
    70. Phineas: b c 1750 NJ d 7-23-1801 NJ m Esther --- Pvt NJ
    71. Phinehas: b 1742 MA d 6-20-1821 MA m Lydia Badcock Sgt MA
    72. Prentice: b 11-17-1743 CT d 10-20-1813 NY m Luphina Earl Capt NY
    73. Reuben: b 1765 CT d 8-9-1824 CT m Ruth Park Fif CT WPNS
    74. Reuben: b 5-28-1748 MA d 8-25-1832 MA m Mollie Howe PS MA
    75. Richard: b 11-11-1760 MD d 10-18-1832 PA m Frances Moss Pvt MD
    76. Richard: b a 1761 NC d p 11-29-1800 NC m Fanny Walden Sd NC
    77. Richard: b 1745 NH d 1782 NH m Margra Foote QM NH
    78. Richard: b 5-18-1739 MD d 2-8-1811 VA m Honour (Wells) Holmes Capt PA
    79. Richard: b 2-28-1712 RI d 3-16-1812 RI m Mary Boone Pvt RI
    80. Robert: b 3-8-1736 CT d 9-8-1807 CT m (1) Sarah Huggins (2) Mary Law Capt CT WPNS
    81. Robert: b 6-5-1764 CT d 2-13-1849 MA m (1)Lydia Dewey (2) Lorinda Green Pvt PS CT PNSR WPNS
    82. Robert: b 6- -1762 VA d 3-20-1840 TN m Milley Preston Brown Pvt NC
    83. Robert: b 1758 NC d a 4-13-1849 TN m X Pvt Spy NC PNSR
    84. Robert: b 1741 d 11-17-1197 NJ m Rachel Denny LCo1 NJ
    85. Robert: b 8-3-1738 IR d p 1790 NY m Catherine Jacklin Pvt NY
    86. Robert: b 12-25-1744 PA 4 2-26-1823 PA m Catherine Snyder 1Lt PA WPNS
    87. Robert: b a 1740 EN d a 1786 PA m Martha --- PS PA
    88. Robert: b 4-9-1735 RI d 8-2-1794 RI m Elizabeth Cooke Col RI
    89. Robert: b 1759 VA d 1-20-1840 GA m Jane --- Pvt VA PNSR
    90. Roger: b 1734 SC d 1820 SC m (1) X (2) Rebecca Wallace Pvt SC
    91. Rowland: b 1750 RI d 7-4-1801 RI m (l) Hannah (Hazzard) Babcock (2)Polly Wicks Ens RI
    92. Rufus: b 7-5-1736 MA d 11-8-1801 MA m Jerusha Alexander Pvt MA
    93. Samuel: b 6-1-1753 CT d --- m Annie J. Clark Cpl CT
    94. Samuel: b 2-14-1761 CT d 4-8-1833 CT m Mary Kellogg Mus CT HPNS
    95. Samuel: b 1750/1 CT d 12 13-1836 m --- Day Pvt CT
    96. Samuel: b a 1750 d 9- -1837 MS m Mary Mooney Sol GA
    97. Samuel: b 11-10-1737 MA d 1787 MA m Deborah Torrey 1Lt MA
    98. Samuel: b 10-12-1749 MA d 1-16-1826 OH m (1) Elizaheth Fletcher (2) Polly Newkirk Lt MA
    99. Samuel: b 3-25-1740 MA d 10-19-1816 MA m (1) Esther Bucklin (2) Hulda Hunt lLt MA
    100. Samuel Jr: b 1735/6 MA d 1775 MA m (1) Mary Glene (2) Mary Wheeler Lt MA
    101. Samuel: b 5-14-1740 MA d p 1780 MA m Bridget Bryant Pvt MA
    102. Samuel: b 12-27-1759 MA d 6 20-1816 MA m Abagail Darby Pvt MA
    103. Samuel: b 7-22-1761 MA d 11-29-1836 NY m Mary Dorr Pvt Matr MA PNSR
    104. Samuel: b 5-1-1758 MA d 1-15-1841 OH m Lydia Thayer Pvt MA
    105. Samuel: b 2-18-1752 MA d 10-29-1819 MA m Elizabeth Brown Pvt MA
    106. Samuel: b 7-2-1703 MA d 3-2-1784 MA m Mercy Patterson PS MA
    107. Samuel 2d: b 1-9-1747 MD d 10-6-1833 MD m Achsah Riggs Lt MD
    108. Samuel: b c 1760 NC d p 1-26-1804 NC m Christian McMillan Sol NC
    109. Samuel: b 1755 NC d c 1813 NC m Anne (Nancy) Williams Pvt NC
    110. Samuel: b c 1738 ST d p 1790 NH m Jean Gibson PS NH
    111. Samuel: b 11-20-1720 NH d 5-20-1794 NH m Susanne Knowles PS NH
    112. Samuel Jr: b 10-19-1743 NH d 8-5 1817 NH m Rachel Marston PS NH
    113. Samuel: b c 1755 NJ d a 2-26-1839 NJ m Rebecca Chamberlain Sol PS NJ
    114. Samuel: b 11-28-1740 NJ d 5-8-1804 NJ m Eleanor Cutler Pvt NJ
    115. Samuel: b 11-14-1760 NJ d 1804 NJ m Mary Davis Pvt NJ
    116. Samuel: b 8- -1761 NJ d 3-31-1844 PA m Lucy Fuller Pvt Mus NJ PNSR
    117. Samuel: b 6-30-1759 NY d 4-1-1814 NY m Catherine Green Pvt NY
    118. Samuel: b 11-6-1751 MA d 10-27-1839 NY m Hulda Loomis Pvt NY PNSR
    119. Samuel: b c 1740 GR d p 7-26-1797 KY m Sarah --- Sgt PA
    120. Samuel: b c 1745 RI d 1812 RI m Ruth Wheeler Pvt RI
    121. Samuel: b 1739 NJ d p 1800 SC m (1) Harriet Whitten (2) X Pvt SC
    122. Samuel: b a 1759 VA d a 4- -1828 VA m Elizabeth Grattan Cty Lt VA
    123. Samuel: b a 1754 VA d p 1785 VA m Sarah Truby Pvt VA
    124. Samuel: b 4- -1764 VA d p 3-29-1850 IL m Pheby Clark Pvt CL VA PNSR
    125. Samuel: b a 1755 VA d a 1829 IN m Susan Bacon Pvt CL VA
    126. Samuel: b a 1754 d 7-5-1793 VT m (1) X (2) Ollve Smalley Gaines Pvt VT
    127. Samuel Miller: b 4-3-1751 MA d 1794 RI m Abigail Smith Cpl CT
    128. Seeley: b 3-13-1761 CT d 1809 VT m Jemima Smith Pvt CT
    129. Seth Ingersoll: bpt 7-8-1750 MA d 3-9-1809 MA m (l) X (2) Sarah Godding MM MA
    130. Shubel: b 3-12-1761 CT d 9-3-1836 CT m Nancy Murdock Pvt CT
    131. Silas Sr: b 6-21-1729 MA d 8-4-1804 MA m Catharine Searle Lt MA
    132. Silas: b 10-17-1754 MA d 1-9-1813 VT m Mrs. Mary (Nims) Larrabee Pvt MA
    133. Simms: b 10-5-1760 SC d 11-3-1822 SC m Mary Baldreck Pvt SC
    134. Simon: b 6-14-1756 RI d a 11-23-1810 NY m Elizabeth Topliff Cpl MA
    135. Simon: b 8-13-1744 NH d 7-20-1831 NH m Mary Leavitt Sgt NH
    136. Solomon: b 1- -1761 CT d 12-3-1850 VT m Betty Wheston Drm CT
    137. Solomon: b 1-15-1756 MA d 6-6-1837 VT m (l) Mariana Barnet (2) Eunice Bigelow Sgt MA PNSR
    138. Solomon: b c 1750 NY d a 11- -1821 NY m Sarah Slauson Pvt NY
    139. Solomon: b 1-24-1757 NY d 7-2-1815 NY m (l) Hannah Olmstead (2) Sally Nash Sol NY
    140. Stephen: b 8-27-1735 CT d a 1-27-1814 CT m Mary Shattuck PS CT
    141. Stephen Sr: bpt 3-7-1717 MA d 1797 MA m Anne Starte Cpl MA
    142. Stephen Jr: bpt 6-14-1747 MA d --- m Elizabeth Potter Pvt MA
    143. Stephen: b 9-3-1756 NY d 4-22-1834 PA m Phoebe Williams Pvt NJ PNSR
    144. Stephen: b a 1744 CT d 1840 NY m X Pvt NY
    145. Stephen Jr: b 1-31-1746 RI d 7-23-1787 RI m Huldah Dexter Pvt RI
    146. Stephen Richard: b 12-10-1759 NY d 8-28-1833 NY m Catherine King Pvt NY
    147. Sylvanus: b 3-2-1736 CT d a 1808 CT m Rebecca Newman Capt CT
    148. Sylvanus: b 8-5-1737 NY d 1-24-1805 NY m Hannah Rackett PS NY
    149. Sylvanus: b 3-14-1749 d 7-6-1822 NY m Kesia Cushman Sgt VT
    150. Tarleton: b 4-5-1757 VA d 9-8-1845 SC m (l) Almedia Mathews (2) Judith (O'Bannon) Cook Capt SC PNSR
    151. Thaddeus: b 1756 CT d 8-20-1830 NY m X Pvt CT PNSR
    152. Thaddeus: b 10-25-1760 MA d 6-15-1842 ME m Mary Pollard Pvt MA PNSR
    153. Theodore: b 10-30-1757 NH d 9-10-1830 NH m Sarah Gile Pvt NH
    154. Thomas: b 4-28-1754 CT d 2-27-1848 MI m Catherine (Caty) Cooper Pvt CT
    155. Thomas: b 4-5-1717 CT d 6-25-1791 PA m (l) Hannah Spooner (2) Patience Brockway PS CT
    156. Thomas Jr: b 1755 RI d 1836 NY m Hannah Spencer Pvt CT PNSR
    157. Thomas: b 4-16-1733 RI d 3-11-1814 NY m (l) Ruth --- (2) Hannah Jones Sgt MA
    158. Thomas: b 2-20-1723/4 MA d 10-14-1818 MA m (l) Esther --- (2)Lucy Kemp Pvt MA
    159. Thomas: b 3-19-1758 MA d 3-22-1822 VT m Hannah Lovell Pvt MA
    160. Thomas: b 3-4-1703 MA d p 1785 MA m (1) Abigail Ockillee (2) Elizabeth (Betty) Dome (3) Mercy Mayo (4) Mary Hopkins PS MA
    161. Thomas: b 1-7-1744 NC d 11-22-1814 NC m Lucy Bradley LCo1 NC
    162. Thomas: b 1717 NJ d 10-23-1782 NJ m (1) Anna Van Boskirk (2) Maritje Ten Eyck PS NJ
    163. Thomas: b 2-14-1726 NJ d 10-28-1781 NJ m Frances Moores PS NJ
    164. Thomas: b 1-7-1733 NY d 12-31-1820 NY m Lydia Barclay Capt NY
    165. Thomas Sr: b 5-15-1709 MD d 3-8-1797 PA m Ann Brashear PS PA
    166. Thomas: b c 1746 d 1796 PA m (l) X (2) Eleanor Searight Pvt PA
    167. Thomas Jr: b 1738 MD d p 1800 PA m Ruth Brashear LCol PA VA
    168. Thomas: b 6-4-1754 d 12-31-1842 KY m Margaret Anderson Mus Drm VA PNSR
    169. Thomas: b 9-7-1760 VA d 8- -1844 VA m Anna Ash Pvt VA PNSR
    170. Thomas: b c 1747 VA d a 6-9-1794 VA m Mary --- PS VA
    171. Thomas: b 5-29-1730 WL d 9-27-1818 OH m Mary Osborn Ball Pvt CL VA
    172. Thomas: b c 1740 VA d 4- -1809 GA m Betsy Ann Wyatt Pvt VA GA
    173. Thomas C.: b 8- -1761 VA d 4-17-1857 KY m (1) Mary --- (2) Mary Brown Cnt VA PNSR WPNS
    174. Timothy: b 3-30-1742 CT d p 8-5-1807 NY m Sarah Paine Pvt PS MA
    175. Timothy: b 5-30-1762 NJ d 5-3-1852 IA m Sarah --- Pvt NJ PNSR
    176. Titus: b 11-11-1714 CT d 2- -1802 CT m Rachel Marshall Sol CT
    177. Valentine: b 3-8-1755 NY d 1817 NY m Bethana (Bertrina) Briqgs Sol NY
    178. Valentine: b 7- -1742 PA d 1-16-1787 PA m Regina Heimberg Pvt PA
    179. Vincent: b ---d p 4-10-1785 VA m Sally --- PS VA
    180. Waldo: b 3-25-1759 CT d 7-24-1835 CT m Abigail Fish Fif CT PNSR
    181. Waller: b 1749 VA d 9-30-1833 GA m Frances Watkins Pvt NC PNSR
    182. Walter Sr: b 2-1-1728 CT d 9-14-1808 CT m (l) Elizabeth Wilbur (2) Mary Frink Pvt PS CT
    183. Walter: b c 1750 NJ d a 7-19-1823 NY m (1) X --- (2) Deliverance --- Lt NJ
    184. Walter: b 1737 IR d p 5-13-1818 SC m Margaret Brown PS SC
    185. White: b 3-23-1749 MD d 3-25-1842 OH m (l) Lucretia Clarkson (2) Anna Withgott 3) Sarah Thomas Lt DE
    186. William: b 1760 CT d 1805 OH m Ruth Hanford Sgt CT
    187. William: b 10-4-1758 CT d 4-25-1034 NY m Mary Cheseboro FifMaj CT PNSR
    188. William: b 1750 CT d 9-8-1793 CT m Amy Brown Pvt CT
    189. William: b 4-16-1759 CT d 11-23-1845 CT m (1) Grace Fish (2) Sarah Hawley Pvt CT PNSR WPNS
    190. William: b 10-11-1752 MD d 7-3-1832 VA m Patience Marvel Pvt DE
    191. William: b 1763 VA d 10-23-1853 GA m Mrs. ---- (Shackelford) --- Pvt GA
    192. William: b 4-28-1723 MA d 12-23-1793 MA m Elizabeth Conant PS MA
    193. William: b 8-30-1724 MA 6 8-23-1808 MA m (1)Elizabeth Shortridge (2) Rachael French Lt MA
    194. William: b 8-4-1731 MA d 4-3-1808 MA m Aqnes (Nancy) King Pvt MA
    195. William Jr: b 3-28-1760 MA d 3-31-1831 MA m (l) X --- (2) Hannah Lucas Pvt MA
    196. William: b 12-15-1761 RI d 1847 NY m Betsy Clements Lt MA
    197. William: b 2-24-1730 MA d 10-5-1817 MA m Mary Osgood PS MA
    198. William: b 1731 MA d 11-17-1786 MA m Tomasin Hales CS MA
    199. William: b 3-23-1753 PA d 6-4-1828 MD m Elizabeth Lacey PS MD
    200. William: b 11-24-1755 NC d 1828 NC m Mary Campbell Col NC
    201. William: b 8-27-1760 VA d 1853 AL m Sarah Elizabeth Barton Pvt NC PNSR
    202. William Jr: b c 1760 NC d 1839 NC m Ruth Piper Pvt NC
    203. William: b 1-14-1751 d 12- -1794 NC m Mary Gray PS NC
    204. William: b 6- -1756 VA d p 3- -1840 MO m (1) X (2) Katy Nave Pvt NC PNSR
    205. William: b 4- -1761 NH d 8- -1855 VT m Sarah Campbell Pvt NH
    206. William: b 7-25-1756 NJ d 7-3-1803 NJ m Phebe Bond Arfr NJ
    207. William: b 5-19-1749 NJ d 3-31-1782 NJ m Elizabeth Dunham Sol PS NJ
    208. William: b 1734 ST d 9-6-1808 PA m Mary Coren (Knight) Capt PA
    209. William: b 3-4-1736 MD d 12-14-1825 PA m Mary Scott Lt PS PA
    210. William Sr: b c 1733 PA d 7-20-1808 PA m X --- Maj PA
    211. William: b 9-10-1734 PA d 9-9-1777 PA m Elizabeth Bouradail PS PA
    212. William: b 8-30-1757 EN d 4-30-1853 OH m Ruth Lane Pvt PA PNSR
    213. William: b c 1738 IR d p 1800 PA m Hannah --- Sol PA
    214. William: b c 1748 IR d 4- -1779 PA m Mary Dailey Pvt PA
    215. William: b 12-25-1753 PA d 3-9-1839 PA m Anna McSweney 1Lt PA
    216. William: b 1751 IR d 3-2-1828 0H m Sarah McMillan Pvt PA
    217. William: b 1754 IR d 1813 PA m Mary (Polly) Melawn Pvt PA WPNS
    218. William: b 5-23-1757 PA d 11-29-1789 KY m Frances Lamond Pvt PA
    219. William: b c 1770 d 4-10-1846 PA m Zilphy Fuller Fif PA PNSR
    220. William: b 9-19-1738 PA d 3-1-1833 PA m Mary --- Pvt PA VA PNSR
    221. William: b 1732 MD d c 1782 MD m Anne Rebecca Marshall Capt SC
    222. William: b c 1735 VA d 5- -1780 SC m Sarah Duke Sol PS SC
    223. William: b c 1765 d 7-27-1832 SC m Rachel --- Sol SC PNSR
    224. William: b 1722 VA d 1- -1807 VA m Elizabeth (Byrne) Buckner Capt VA
    225. William: b 5-20-1730 VA 4 d a 6-26-1809 VA m Jean (Jenny) Doak Pvt VA
    226. William: b 1752 ST d 1-11-1792 VA m Katherine Scott SurGen VA
    227. William: b 9-13-1724 VA d 7-24-1801 VA m Elizabeth Shepherd Pvt VA
    228. William: b 1759 VA d 10- -1825 KY m Hannah Street Pvt VA
    229. William: b 1760 VA d a 2-3-1840 MO m Elizabeth Scott Pvt VA PNSR
    230. William: b c 1730 d a 1-11-1802 VA m Mary --- PS VA
    231. William: b c 1742 VA d 6-20-1840 TN m (1) Mrs. Sarah Wells (2) X --- (3)Mary Currey Pvt VA
    232. William Speer: b 4-12-1747 MA d 11-11-1828 MA m Margaret Patrick Pvt MA
    233. Woodbridge: b 9-18-1714 MA d 11-28-1783 MA m Anne Emery CS PS MA
    234. Zaccheus: b 10-23-1744 CT d 6-29-1791 CT m Elizabeth Goodspeed Cpl CT
    235. Zebulon: b 11-20-1730 CT d 7-14-1814 CT m Anna Main Pvt CT
    236. Zebulon: b c 1760 d 2-23-1811 NJ m Sarah Bolston Sgt NJ
    237. Zephaniah: b 9-22-1752 RI d 12-8-1829 NY m (1) Chevi --- (2) Ruth --- Pvt NY
    238. Zephaniah: b 6-13-1739 PT d 7-25-1810 RI m Dinah Westcott Capt RI

Join us, for a carriage ride back to the Brown Family Genealogical Society


This page created by Hal Brown & Addie Morrissey